Public Sector Reform Unit

Office of the President, 8 Wesley Street, Freetown

Cabinet Ministers,Permanent Secretaries,Head of Agencies and Parastatals

Displaying 1 - 59 of 59 Directory Listing(s)

Ministry, Department or Agency Position Full Name
State House The President H.E Dr. Rtd. Brigadier. President Julius Maada Bio
State House The Vice President Vice President Dr. Mohamed Juldeh Jalloh
State House (Office of the President) Minister Chief Minister Prof. David Francis
Ministry of Finance and Economic Development Minister Hon. Jacob Jusu Saffa
Minister Attorney General - Charles Francis Margai (Esq)
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology Minister Primary and Secondary - Alpha Timbo
Ministry of Health and Sanitation Minister Hon. Dr. Alpha Wurie
Ministry of Energy Minister Hon. Kanja Sesay
Ministry of Information and Communications Minister Hon. Mohamed Swaray
Ministry of Fisheries/ Marine Resources Minister Hon. Emma Kowa
Ministry of Labour And Social Security Minister Hon. Adekunle King
Ministry of Social Welfare, Gender & Children’s Affairs Minister Hon. Ms. Baindu Dansama
Ministry of Social Welfare, Gender & Children’s Affairs Minister Hon. Ms. Baindu Dansama
Ministry of Internal Affairs Minister Hon. Edward Soloku
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Co-operation Minister Hon. Dr. Alie Kabba
Ministry of Finance and Economic Development Minister Mrs. Nabeela F. Tunis (Nee Koromah) - Planning and Economic Development
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology Minister Technical and Higher Education - Prof. Aiah Gbakima
Minister of Works, Housing and Infrastructural Development Minister Mr. Raymond Ernest Dension De'Souza George - Works and Public Assets
Ministry of Trade & Industry Minister Hon. Peter Bayuku Konteh
Ministry of Transport & Aviation Minister Hon. Kabineh M. Kallon
Ministry of Mines and Mineral Resources Minister Dr. Morie Manyeh
Ministry of Lands, country Planning and Environment Minister Dr. Dennis Sandy
Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security & Forestry Minister Mr. Mr. Joseph J. Ndanema
Ministry of Youth Affairs Minister Mr. Mohamed Orman Bangura
Ministry of Local Government and Rural Development Minister Mr. Anthony Y Brewah
Ministry of Political and Public Affairs Minister Ambassador Foday Yumkella
Ministry of Sports Minister Mr. Ibrahim Nyelenkeh
Resident Minister Mr. Mohamed K. Alie (Southern Province)
Resident Minister Mr. Hon. Andre (Eastern Province)
Resident Minister Mr. Abu Abu Koroma (Resident Minister)
Resident Minister Haja Isata Abdulai - Kamara (North - West)
Ministry of Defence Deputy Minister Brigadier (Rtd) Simeon Sheriff
Ministry of Finance and Economic Development Deputy Minister Hon. Nyanga Laverley
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Co-operation Deputy Minister Mrs Nimatulai Bah - Chang
Ministry of Justice and Attorney-General Deputy Minister Mr. Abdulai Masiyambay Bangura (Esq)
Deputy Minister Dr. Robert Tamba Michael Chakanda - Deputy Minister of Planning and Economic Development
Ministry of Internal Affairs Deputy Minister Mr. Lahai Lawrence Leema
Deputy Minister Mrs. Emily Kadiatu Gogra (Nee Turay) - Deputy Minister of Primary and Secondary Education
Ministry of Health and Sanitation Deputy Minister Dr. Anthony Augustine Sandi
Ministry of Energy Deputy Minister Dr. Eldred Tunde Taylor
Ministry of Information and Communications Deputy Minister Mr. Solomon Jamiru (Esq)
Ministry of Fisheries/ Marine Resources Deputy Minister Mr. Ibrahim Turay
Ministry of Labour And Social Security Deputy Minister Mr. Lansana Mohamed Dumbuya
Ministry of Water Resources Deputy Minister Dr. Edward Hinga Sandy
Ministry of Social Welfare, Gender & Children’s Affairs Deputy Minister Mr. Mohamed Haji - Kella
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology Deputy Minister Dr Turad Senesie
Ministry of Transport & Aviation Deputy Minister Mr. Sadiq Silla
Ministry of Trade & Industry Deputy Minister Rev. Abraham James Sesay - Jones
Ministry of Lands, country Planning and Environment Deputy Minister Mr. Rex Bhonapha
Ministry of Mines and Mineral Resources Deputy Minister Ms. Evelyn Daphne Blackie
Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security & Forestry Deputy Minister Mr. Samking Koihinah Braima
Ministry of Local Government and Rural Development Deputy Minister Hon. Philip Tetema Tondeneh
Minister of Works, Housing and Infrastructural Development Deputy Minister Mrs. Melrose Kargbo
Minister of Works, Housing and Infrastructural Development Deputy Minister Mrs. Melrose Kargbo
Ministry of Youth Affairs Deputy Minister Mr. Lusine Kallon
Ministry of Tourism and Culture Deputy Minister Mr. William Illawim Kongkatee Robinson
Ministry of Sports Deputy Minister Mr. Lawrence Mbayo
Ministry of Political and Public Affairs Deputy Minister Mr. Amara Kallon
Office of the Vice President Minister of State Mrs. Francess Piagie Alghali
Subscribe to Government of Sierra Leone Official Directory